nere05 (nere05) wrote,
nere05
nere05

I've done 50 out of the 131 stupidest things

Meme! I tag... everyone!!!!!!!!!!! The person who I stole this from (Kristen) had 97. I feel so lame, lol.
Level 1

() Smoked A Cigarette

() Smoked A Cigar

() Kissed A Member Of The Same Sex [I wanna be able to sing Katy Perry and mean it lol]



SO FAR: 0 [How sad, but good]



Level 2

(x) Are / Been In Love

(x) Dumped someone

() Been Fired





SO FAR:2



Level 3

(x) Had A Crush On An Older Person [He's not that old! 30 isn't old!]

(x)Skipped Class

(x) Slept With A Co-worker [Sorta, haha]

() Seen Something Die



SO FAR:6



Level 4

(x)Had / Have A Crush On One Of Your Myspace Friends

() Been To Paris [One day!]

() Been To Spain [Maybe one day!]

(x) Been On A Plane

() Thrown Up From Drinking [Never will either!]



SO FAR:8



Level 5

(x) Eaten Sushi [Tried it with Eric last year on his birthday. Not for me.]

() Been Snowboarding

() Met Someone BECAUSE Of Myspace

() Been in a Mosh Pit



SO FAR: 9



Level 6

() Been In An Abusive Relationship

() Taken Pain Killers

(x) Love Someone Who You Cant Have

(x) Laid On Your Back And Watched Cloud Shapes Go By

(x) Made A Snow Angel



SO FAR: 12



Level 7

() Had A Tea Party [I want to!! Real tea though! Fancy hats! Fo rizzle! Some time in August! Everyone's invited! Poofy dresses are required!]

(x) Flown A Kite

(x) Built A Sand Castle [It was more of a bunch of sand hills that I called a "castle". I miss Puerto Rico. :(]

() Gone mudding

(x) Played Dress Up (when you were little) [Sorta. Just mom's lipstick. And a hat with a feather. And I attempted to iron my dad's shirt with my pretend iron. I was so awesome.]



SO FAR: 15



Level 8

(x) Jumped Into A Pile Of Leaves

() Gone Sledding

(x) Cheated While Playing A Game

(x) Been Lonely

(x)Fallen Asleep At Work / School



SO FAR: 19



Level 9

(x) Watched The Sun Set

() Felt An Earthquake

() Killed A Snake [WHO THE HELL WOULD KILL A SNAKE?!?!??!?!!?!?!?!?!?! *kills any/everyone that x's that question.*



SO FAR: 20



Level 10

(x) Been Tickled [All the time. I love being tickled!]

() Been Robbed / Vandalized

(x) Been cheated on

(x) Been Misunderstood



SO FAR: 23



Level 11

() Won A Contest

() Been Suspended From School

(x) Had Detention [Patrick/Skipping Class/ And once for being late all the time]

() Been In A Car / Motorcycle Accident



SO FAR: 24



Level 12

(x) Had / Have Braces [If you have any pictures of me in sixth grade, please burn them.]

(x) Eaten a whole pint of ice cream in one night [Half in the afternoon, and the rest in the evening. And you're only a fatass if you have 2 pints. Yup. That's what Eric said.]

() Danced in the moonlight [I want to soo bad!]



SO FAR : 26



Level 13

() Hated The Way You Look

(x) Witnessed A Crime

() Pole Danced

(x) Questioned Your Heart

() Been obsessed with post-it-notes



SO FAR: 28



Level 14

() Squished Barefoot Through The Mud

(x) Been Lost

() Been To The Opposite Side Of The World

(x) Swam In The Ocean [Puerto Rico, I miss thee]

(x) Felt Like You Were Dying [Just a few weeks ago to be exact.]



SO FAR: 31



Level 15

(x) Cried Yourself To Sleep [:(]

(x) Played Cops And Robbers [I miss Tony. :( And Stephanie.]

(x) Recently Colored With Crayons / Colored Pencils / Markers [Marker stick figures!]

() Sang Karaoke

(x) Paid For A Meal With Only Coins [Mickey D's!]



SO FAR: 35



Level 16

(x) Done Something You Told Yourself You Wouldn't

(x) Made Prank Phone Calls

(x) Laughed Until Some Kind Of Beverage Came Out Of Your Nose

(x) Kissed In The Rain [If you find someone willing to freeze in the rain just to kiss you, you keep them!]



SO FAR: 39



Level 17

(x) Written A Letter To Santa Claus [Till I realized his handwriting looked a lot like my mom's.]

(x) Watched The Sun Set/ sun rise With Someone You Care/Cared About

(x) Blown Bubbles [I wanna blow bubbles now!]

() Made a Bonfire on a Beach



SO FAR: 43



Level 18

() Crashed A Party

() Have Traveled More Than 5 Days With A Car Full Of People

() Gone Rollerskating / Blading [I can't skate. :(]

(x) Had A Wish Come True [I want more though. I wish for more wishes!]

() Been Humped By A Monkey [wtf?]



SO FAR: 44



Level 19

(x) Worn Pearls

()Jumped Off A Bridge [No, but I shall!]

(x) Screamed "Penis" or "Vagina" [Who hasn't? I'll do it right now!]

() Swam With Dolphins



SO FAR: 21



Level 20

() Got Your Tongue Stuck To A Pole/Freezer/ice Cube

() Kicked A Fish [Who the heck kicks fish?!]

(x) Worn The Opposite Sex's Clothes

() Sat On A Roof Top [I shall one day!]



SO FAR: 22



Level 21

(x) Screamed At The Top Of Your Lungs

() Done / Attempted A One-Handed Cartwheel

(x) Talked On The Phone For More Than 6 Hours [Ahh, the good ol' days when I had a phone...]

(x) Recently stayed Up for a while talking to someone you care about [I just did! :)]



SO FAR: 25



Level 22

(x) Picked And Ate An Apple Right Off The Tree [I was little and my mom made me drop it cuz of worms and stuff.]

() Climbed A Tree

() Had/Been In A Tree House

(x) used to be/or is scared To Watch Scary Movies Alone



SO FAR: 27



Level 23

(x) Believe(d) In Ghosts

() Have had More Then 30 Pairs Of Shoes [In my lifetime, sure]

() Gone Streaking

() Visited/called/writen someone in Jail.



SO FAR: 28



Level 24

() Played Chicken

() Been Pushed into a pool with all your clothes on

(x) Been Told You're Hot By A Complete Stranger

() Broken A Bone

(x) Been Easily Amused



SO FAR: 30



Level 25

() Caught A Fish Then Ate It Later

(x) Got Asked To Make Out [Aaron!]

(x) Caught A Butterfly [At Butterfly World in Florida. Good times.]

(x) Laughed So Hard You Cried

(x) Cried So Hard You Laughed



SO FAR: 34



Level 26

(x) Mooned/Flashed Someone

(x) Had Someone Moon/Flash You [Charlie!]

(x) Cheated On A Test

(x) Forgotten Someone's Name

(x) French Braided Someones Hair [My cousin Mariah when she was little. It looked like crap. Good thing we were at the beach and she couldn't see behind her, lol]

() Gone Skinny Dipping [Unless bathing counts]

() Been Kicked Out Of Your House

(x) Tried to hurt yourself



SO FAR: 40



Level 27

(x) Rode A Roller Coaster [The choochoo train at Camp Snoopy at Cedar Point with Juanita, lmfao. We're chickens.]

() Went Scuba-Diving/Snorkeling

() Had A Cavity

(x) Black-Mailed Someone [Tee hee, fun!]

(x) Been Black Mailed [Not so fun!]



SO FAR: 43



Level 28

(x) Been Used

(x) Fell Going Up The Stairs

(x) Got Licked by A Cat

(x) Bitten Someone (even accidentally)

(x) Licked Someone (even accidentally)



SO FAR: 48



Level 29

() Been shot at/or at gunpoint

() Flattened someones tires

(x) Rode in a car/truck until the gas light came on [Um, that's called Sunday through Saturday]

(x) Got five dollars or less worth of gas [That's called Wednesday]



TOTAL: 50



Repost this with the title:

I've done ...... out of the 131 stupidest things



I tag everyone! :)

Read more

Nucleus LiveJournal Plugin © Evgeny Lykhin

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment